2017 11s Talent Squad

Hannah Alexander
Georgia Bigeni
Ella Brown
Stephanie Buys

Annaliese Chan
Jodie Crisp
Liv Dryza
Maddy Elder
Asha Goddard
Charlie Hill
Anna Kellaway
Ella Magee
Abbie Maley
Macy Marx
Dijana Mazumdar
Charlotte Morris
Carolyn Stowe
Hannah Taha
Sarah Urbaniak
Mischa Winckel
Taya Yerbury

 

Co-Coach:     Lee Field
Co-Coach:    Garry Cornius
Developing Coach:    Shannon Smit
Manager:    Roz Roots

 

KNA 12 years Representative Teams

State Age Team
Olivia Armati

Sienna Bond
Emily Burns
Hayley Griffin
Breanna Harris
Mia Mackenzie
Claudia Runge
Hannah Thonell
Abigail Tyler
Brianna Worsfold
 
Head Coach: Lisa Duncan
Assistant Coach: Ash Fong
Manager: Robyn Bramwell


Development Team
Caitlin Blackburn
Izzy Brooker
Ellie Collier
Emily Edler
Olivia Hooper
Callie Morris
Giuliana Panozzo

Alice Pisani
Alyssa Playford
Ruby Rath

Georgia Spanswick
Alicia Tsang
 
Co-Coach: Taylor Hickman

Co-coach: Sarah Corfield
Manager: Tracey Rath

 

KNA 2017 13yr Rep Teams

State Age
Brunskill Alannah
Cameron Hollie
Huntley Lilian
Johnson Mia
Johnstone Lily
Lawler Stella
Marango Kyasha
Mccutcheon Tillie
Sage Abigail
Trewhella Kathryn

 

Head Coach: Georgia Margalit
Assistant Coach: Laura Borkman

Manager: Tracy Hall

Development
Atkinson Sara

Brett Scarlet

Gunn Francesca
Mitsui Rosie
Moraitis Emily
Oaten Amy
Oong Zara
Stump Grace
Tucker Bonnie
Williams Natasha
Marx Jessica

Coach: Jordyn Chue

Manager: Lucy Marx

 

KNA 2017 14s Rep Teams

State Age Team
Caitlin Fletcher
Ella Daniel
Ella Johnson
Gabrielle Brown
Jessica MacLennan-Pike
Millie Roach
Molly-Rose McArthur
Sasha Deffert
Sophia Morahan
Sasha Oaten

Sophie Roe

 

Head Coach State Age: Peter Havrlant
Assistant Coach: Tracey Taylor

Manager: Kim Corderoy


Development Team
Annaliese Tanswell
Caitlin Blandford
Chloe Beytagh
Ella Koster
Emma Taha
Georgia  Clements
Lauren Robinson
Natalie Lukacevic
Natalie Losanno
Sophie Halliday

 

Co-Coach: Grace Quirke

Co-Coach: Erin McArthur

Manager: Vicki Meredith

KNA 2017 15s Rep Teams


State Age

Bayne Syrena
Cathcart Kaitlyn

Day Pippa
Dixon Sophie
Guthrie Sally
Nelson Ella
Nicholas Mackenzie
Petrie Claudia
Playford Madeline
Watkins Laura


Head Coach: Maddi Shume
Assistant Coach: Hayley Wilson
Manager: Louise Smit


Development
Flatters Isabella
Jones Tahlia

Gilbert Alice
Sherlock Lucy
Sylvester Adelaide
Ward Sarah
Wright Rachel
Vandervelde Emma


Coach:
Rod Selvage
Manager: Kim Vandervelde

Our Sponsors